American University of Central Asia - AUCA - University Directory

University Directory

This list below provides information by AUCA departments, faculty and staff members.

Directory Search:

Enter a title/name, email address, room or phone number

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Full list of departments

Academic Departments

Division of Applied Sciences

+ Applied Geology Department

+ Applied Mathematics and Informatics Department

Division of Social Sciences

+ Anthropology, Technology and International Development Department

Administrative Departments

+ AUCA President

+ AUCA Vice-President / Chief Operating Officer

+ AUCA Vice-President for Academic Affairs

+ Academic Advising Center

+ Administrative Services Center

+ Alumni Relations Office

+ Attorney

+ AUCA Dormitory

Faculty and Staff (89):

Name and Positionext.
Begimai Abdraeva
Assistant Professor
463
Nelli Abdrakhmanova
Psychologist / Consultant
Aida Abdykanova
Associate Professor
434
Daniyar Abdykerimov
Instructor
Bekbolot Abdyldabekov
Head of Security Service
399
Gulnura Abdyrakunova
Advisor
418
Mehrigiul Ablezova
Assistant Professor
Aida Aidarova
Instructor
Eliza Alapaeva
Head
412
Emil Albanov
Network Administrator
202
Nazgul Albanova
Assistant Professor
463
Nargiza Alieva
Office Manager
454
Aizhan Alisherova
Senior HR Coordinator (Staff)
263
Lyubov Altynnikova
Associate Professor
426
Victoria Alyabyeva
Recruiting Manager
409
Alisa Alybaeva
Assistant Professor
Elena Alyushina
PPD Coordinator
266
Elmira Amandykova
Therapist
280
Nicholas Durham Andersen
Instructor
Mariya Antonova
Director
490
Bermet Artykbaeva
Editor
244
Diana Arykbaeva
Assistant Professor
455
Aikokul Arzieva
Assistant Professor
Bibigul Arzybaeva
Research Officer
Talant Asan uulu
Associate Professor
Dinara Asanbaeva
Assistant Professor
475
Malika Asanbaeva
Coordinator
401
Meerim Asanbekova
Financial Aid Assistant/KIVA loan Coordinator
Temir Asanov
Associate Professor
486
Baktyiar Asanov
Assistant Professor
429
Kurmanzhan Asylbekova
Office Manager
433
Usen Atabaev
Assistant Professor
480
Nurlan Atabaev
Associate Professor (sabbatical leave)
463
Enver Atamanov
Professor
426
Görkem Atsungur
Chair of the International and Comparative Politics Department / Associate Professor
453
Almaz Bakenov
DIT Director
201
Alexandra Bashkirova
Project coordinator
422
Asem Begmanova
Senior Financial Analyst
235
Altynay Beishekeeva
Financial Expert
236
Aikanysh Chonieva
Psychologist/Consultant
Azamat Derkenbaev
Instructor
422
Abdulla Dilsuz
Assistant to Dormitory Director
Aizhana Dzhumalieva
Chair / Assistant Professor
Altynay Halmurzaeva
Assistant Professor
480
Arria Rachel-Rose Hauldin
Instructor
Alima Iliiazova
Assistant to Senior Coordinator for Afghan Students
316
Amanat Imanalieva
Project Specialist
326
Aikanysh Imanova
Deputy Director of Grants Coordination Office
240
Asankozho Isaev
Instructor
447
Adilet Karzhoev
TCMA Department Chair / Associate Professor
Azamat Kibekbaev
Assistant Professor
463
Anna Kim
Director of Grants Coordination Office
240
Aida Konokbaeva
Coordinator
495
Aizhamal Kozhokeeva
ASC Expert
289
Asel Kyrgyzbaeva
Assistant Professor
470
Asel Merkibaeva
SAP System Administrator / Lead Developer
439
Aikerim Motukeeva
Assistant Professor (sabbatical leave)
463
Azamat Mukhtarbekov
Procurement Specialist
269
Akylai Muktarbek kyzy
Assistant Professor
Aisuluu Namasbek kyzy
Assistant Professor
447
Aidana Namazalieva
ASC Deputy Director
286
Alisher Norov
Student Affairs Coordinator
150
Altynai Nurbek kyzy
Financial Aid Assistant
413
Aizana Osmonalieva
International Students Coordinator
Aizhana Osmonova
Assistant to Coordinator for Afghan and Tajik Students
Aida Parpieva
Psychologist
Anguelina Popova
Director
330
Aijamal Sarybaeva
Digital Cultures concentration coordinator
Aidai Sarykueva
ASC Director
285
Aksana Shanaeva
Оffice-manager
Arli Shimarov
System Engineer
205
Anastasiia Slastnikova
Psychologist / Consultant
Aidin Soodonbekov
Fixed Assets Manager
269
Andrey Sorokin
Senior IT Support Specialist
208
Aiperim Sultanalieva
Accountant
233
Adina Sulumbekova
Office-manager
Asel Sydykbaeva
ASC Student Visa and Registration Coordinator
298
Ainur Tairova
Specialist on finance and administration
326
Aaly Tashev
Assistant to Building Engineer
268
Altynai Toktosun kyzy
Development Officer
112
Azamat Turdubek uulu
Programmer
214
Aizirek Turganbaeva
Program Manager
291
Aizada Tynyeva
Extracurricular Activities Coordinator
251
Aselia Umetalieva
Head of International Students Office
315
Ainura Urkunova
User Services Assistant
305
Almaz Usenaliev
Designer
244
Anastasiya Valeeva
Assistant Professor
481
Alexander Zaitsev
Instructor
480
Aikumush Zhakypbekova
Office Manager
470

American University of Central Asia
7/6 Aaly Tokombaev Street
Bishkek, Kyrgyz Republic 720060

Tel.: +996 (312) 915000 + Еxt.
Fax: +996 (312) 915 028
AUCA Contacts