American University of Central Asia - AUCA - Leaderboard

Leaderboard

AUCA alumni and friends around the world made donations to support current students via the Alumni Fundraising Campaign. See below for names of those who have contributed this year. Don't see your name? Make your gift , join your fellow alums and be recognized! 

Friends
Andrew Kuchins
Bermet Tursunkulova
Cholpon Dzhumashova
Jonathan Becker
Liviu Matei
Maria DeKastle
Aibek Ibraimov
Aidana Otorbaeva
Laurier Fourniau
Koustubh Sharma
Bibinur Ulugbek kyzy
Happy Hour guests

Class of 1997
Aigul Teleusheva

Class of 2000
Tima Moldogaziev(IR)

Class of 2001
Nazgul Toktosunova (IR)

Class of 2002
Taalai Nasridinov (IR)
Andrej Kuklin (BA)

Class of 2003 
Kadyr Toktogulov (JOUR)
Baikal Maldybaev (BA)
Marat Iusupov (IBL)

Class of 2004
Emir Kulov (IR)
Meerim Taabaldieva (IR)
Zainudin Urkunchiev (BA)

Class of 2005
Kristina Sarachakova (ECO)
Pavel Koleno (BA)
Kubat Alymkulov (BA)

Class of 2006
Alima Ismankulova (BA)
Samat Kuljabaev (BA)
Meder Toktosunov (ICP)

Class of 2007
Kairat Murzakarimov (ICP)
Meerim Karybaeva (IBL)
Sayora Musakhunova (ICP)

Class of 2008 
Alexander Kuznetsov (BA)
Jylydyz Sattarova (ICP)
Eleonnora Turdumbaeva (PSY)
Zhyldyz Niyazaleiva (ICP)

Class of 2009
Aidai Kozubekova (BA)
Askhat Pirnazar uulu (BA)

Class of 2010
Ilshat Karimov (IBL)
Akylai Muktarbek (ECO)
Kanayim Kydyralieva (ECO)

Class of 2011
Aikanysh Atakanova (ECO)
Aiperi Otunchieva (ICP)
Aizhamal Dzhanibekova (ICP)
Gulnaz Isabekova (ICP)
Guzal Abdirazakova (AS)
Zhyldyz Tagaeva (IBL)
Elena Soboleva (BA)

Class of 2012 
Esen Rysbekov (ICP)
Gulnaz Bedelbaeva (ECO)
Nazgul Koilubaeva (PSY)
Vitalia Shutova (BA, MBA)
Akylbek Subanbekov (BA)
Askar Sydykov (IBL)
Akzhibek Beishebaeva (JMC)
Yulia Kalinichenko (ES)
Adilet Shailoo uulu

Class of 2013
Asyl Tursunbekova (ES)
Baidoolot Talant uulu (BA)
Nargiza Dzhumasheva (BA)
Bakyt Dzhenishbekova (AS)
Oybek Aitbaev (ECO)

Class of 2014
Daniyar Shamkeev (SFW)
Iliiazbek Akhmedov (SFW)
Shirin Tumenbaeva (SOC)
Dzhumalieva Aizhana (MBA)
Zhenya Tsoy (JOUR)

Class of 2015
Alina Alymkulova (JMC)
Burul Sultanova (BA)
Karina Abdyldaeva (JMC)
Diykanbaev Chingiz (SFW)
Aigerim Musaeva (SOC)

Class of 2016
Aikanysh Imanova (SOC)
Erlan Amiraev (IBL)
Irina Guba (JMC)
Meder Akeneev (IBL)
Nizami Teimurov (BA)
Veronika Bezumova (JMC)
Chynara Bakyt kyzy (ICP)
Baimendiev Sultan (ES)

Class of 2017
Benazir Kabaeva (ICP)
Kanykey Abdyldaeva (MATH)
Aizhan Alisherova (PSY)
Avazbek Kamalov (IBL)

Class of 2018
Aisha Sultanbekova (JMC)
Nurlan Asakeev (PSY)
Begimai Amantaeva (SFW)
Malika Kanatbek (JMC)
Azim Jeenbaev (IBL)
Adinay Djekshenova (IBL)

Class of 2019
Aliya Ismailova (BA)
Asya Chatoeva (MBA)
Daniyar Abdiev (BA)
Begim Faizullobekova(SOC)
Adilet Karzhoev (MAJOUR)
Aizhan Zhunusheva (ECO)

Class of 2020
Asel Umetalieva (MA SOC)
Guzal Alimova (LAS-HR)

Class of 2021
Ibraimova Zhazgul (MA JMC)

American University of Central Asia
7/6 Aaly Tokombaev Street
Bishkek, Kyrgyz Republic 720060

Tel.: +996 (312) 915000 + Еxt.
Fax: +996 (312) 915 028