Television, Cinema and Media Arts Department
Division of Arts, Humanities and Communication
Email: [javascript protected email address]
Room: 415
2019 MA in Journalism, American University of Central Asia, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
2011 BA in Communications Program: Department of Radio, Television and Cinema Arts,
Kyrgyz- Turkish “Manas” University, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
CERTIFICATES
School of Film Directors and Scriptwriters |Saint Petersburg
2020 – Scriptwriting basics
Media Support Center | Bishkek
2018 – International workshop of media literacy
ANO Laboratory of social advertising, PF «Open Line» |Bishkek
2015 – Production of social advertising on the topic of women rights
Scriptwriting residence of the documentary film EURASIADOC |Alamty-Erevan
2013-2014 – two-week program to write a documentary film script.
Producers Film School, Foundation of Cinematography Development | Cholpon-Ata
2013-2014 – Five day program of training producers
PARTICIPATION IN CONFERENCES
"BLACK WAGON" FILM
Special Mention of Jury
2022 – VIDSEE Juree Asia Awards competition, Singapore.
Special Mention of Jury
2022 – 15th International Film Festival “Sol Zemli”, Russia.
Diploma of the 1st degree
2022 – 14th International Film Festival “Northern Character”, Russia.
Best Film | film «Black Wagon»
2022 – 16th International Human Rights Documentary Film Festival “Bir Duino-Kyrgyzstan”
Special Mention of Jury
2022 – International Film Festival Ismailia, Egypt
"CAROUSEL" FILM
Special Prize of Jury
2020 – International Film Festival "Moscow Premiere", Russia
"THANK YOU, DOCTOR!' FILM
Special Prize of Press
2017 – IFF «Won together», Russia
Special Prize of Jury
2016 – IFF Kyrgyzstan – land of short films, CIS countries
Best documentary film
2016 – Forum of young filmmakers "Umut" of CIS countries, Kyrgyzstan
"SARY-OY" FILM
Special Prize for ethno cinematography
2016 – IFF Ethnocinema, Russia
Special Prize
2016 – IFF of Turkiс World, Тurkey
Second Prize
2014 – Film Festival «My Kyrgyzstan», UN Kyrgyzstan
Second Prize
2013 – IFF Golden Safranbolu, Тurkey
Second Prize
2013 – IFF Al-Jazeera, Qatar
Best nonfiction film
2012 – IFF Bastau, Kazahstan
Prize Bronze Knight
2012 – IFF «Golden Knight», Russia
FILMOGRAPHY
Short fiction film «Burul»
2022 – Producer and director
Short documentary «Black Wagon»
2021 – Scriptwriter, producer and director
Full length documentary «Barakholka. The time machine»
2020 – Producer
Short fiction film «Carousel»
2019 – Scriptwriter and director
Short documentary «Thank you, doctor! »
2016 – Scriptwriter, director and cameraman
Short documentary «Sary-Oy»
2011 – Scriptwriter, director and editor